Issued Permits

Below you will find dated links to the lists of all current Building Permits that have been issued through the City of Madison Planning & Development Office. Permit information will be updated weekly. For additional information email Tammy Osborne.

2022 PERMITS

Permits issued 01.03.2022-01.09.2022

Permits issued 01.10.2022-01.16.2022

Permits issued 01.17.2022-01.23.2022

Permits issued 01.24.2022-01.30.2022

Permits issued 01.31.2022-02.06.2022

Permits issued 02.07.2022-02.13.2022

Permits issued 02.14.2022 - 02.20.2022

Permits issued 02.21.2022-02.27.2022

Permits issued 02.28.2022-03.06.2022

Permits issued 03.07.2022-03.13.2022

Permits issued 03.14.2022-03.20.2022

Permits issued 03.21.2022-03.27.2022

Permits issued 03.28.2022-04.03.2022

Permits issued 04.04.2022-04.10.2022

Permits issued 04.11.2022-04.17.2022

Permits issued 04.18.2022-04.24.2022

Permits issued 04.25.2022-05.01.2022

Permits issued 05.02.2022-05.08.2022

Permits issued 05.09.2022-05.15.2022

Permits issued 05.16.2022-05.22.2022

Permits issued 05.23.2022-05.29.2022

Permits issued 05.30.2022-06.05-2022

Permits issued 06.06.2022-06.12.2022

Permits issued 06.13.2022-06.19.2022

Permits issued 06.20.2022-06.26.2022

Permits issued 06.27.2022-07.03.2022

Permits issued 07.04.2022-07.10.2022

Permits issued 07.11.2022-07.17.2022

Permits issued 07.18.2022-07.24.2021

Permits issued 07.25.2022-07.31.2022

Permits issued 08.01.2022-08.08.2022

Permits issued 08.08.2022-08.14.202

Permits issued 08.15.2022-08.21.2022

Permits issued 08.22.2022-08.28.2022

Permits issued 08.29.2022-09.02.2022

Permits issued 09.03.2022-09.11.2022

Permits issued 09.12.2022-09.18.2022



2021 PERMITS

2020 PERMITS

2019 PERMITS

2018 Permits


Permits Issued 08.09.2021-08.15.2021